saudi visa uk
Saudi Visa UK

Do I qualify for a Saudi business visa?

In order to receive a business visa to travel to Saudi Arabia, you will need the following documentation:

Saudi Arabia Visa for UK citizen
Official invite from the Saudi Chamber of Commerce of Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The company you are visiting in Saudi Arabia must contact their counterparts to have an invite issued.
Please click here to see an example of the documentation. pdf
Saudi Visa
Your passport with at least 6 months validity.
icon
2 Passport size photographs
Saudi Visa in London
Completed Saudi Arabia Business visa application form.
Click here to see how to complete this form. pdf
icon
Employer Support Letter.
Click here to see the template. pdf
download

Do I qualify for a Saudi visitor visa?

In order to receive a visitor visa to travel to Saudi Arabia, you will need the following documentation:

icon
Official invite from the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA) The person you are visiting in Saudi Arabia must contact the MOFA to have an invite issued.
Please click here to see an example of the documentation. pdf
icon
Your passport with at least 6 months validity.
icon
2 Passport size photographs
icon
Completed Saudi Arabia Visitor Visa Application form.

download

Do I qualify for a Saudi work visa?

In order to receive a work visa to travel to Saudi Arabia, you will need the following documentation:

icon
Official invite from the Saudi Chamber of Commerce of Ministry of Foreign Affairs The company you are visiting in Saudi Arabia must contact their counterparts to have an invite issued.
Please click here to see an example of the documentation. pdf
icon
Your passport with at least 6 months validity.
icon
2 Passport size photographs
icon
Completed Saudi Arabia work visa application form.
Click here to see how to complete this form. pdf
icon
Employer Support Letter.
Click here to see the template. pdf
icon
Contract from Saudi
icon
Electronic Power of Attorney
icon
Educational certificates Attested
icon
Medical Reported attested by the FCO.

download

Checkout our Process to apply for the Visa

In order to receive a business visa to travel to Saudi Arabia, you will need to follow below Process:

step1
step1
step1
step1
APPLICATION PROCRESS icon
icon 1 Download Application Pack Once you have acquired all the necessary documentation listed above, simply download our comprehensive application pack.
icon 2 Confirm Processing Time Select your processing time requirement via our online order form to confirm your application.
icon 3 Application Prechecking We conduct a FREE precheck of all documents to ensure there are no delays in your application.
icon 4 Send Application Send the complete application via royal mail special delivery, courier or drop in to us in London.
icon 5 Application Processing We receive your documentation and commence with immediate processing of the application.
icon 6 Visa Issuance Once the visa has been issued, one of our representatives will contact and notify you straight away.
icon 7 Return of Saudi Visa The documentation is sent out and you are provided the relevant tracking number to monitor its progress.
download
PROCESSING TIMES AND FEES icon
Duration
  • 6 months Multiple Entry or
  • 3 Months Single Entry
Each stay permitted to 30 days. Visa duration and entries based on the Saudi chamber of commerce invite
Requirements
  • Saudi Embassy Application Form (found via our downloadable application pack)
  • Visa Order Form (found via our downloadable application pack)
  • 2 x passport size coloured photos - 35mm x 45mm
  • UK Employer Support Letter (Template found via downloadable application pack). Important: Please note that the letter must be the original hard copy. If your employer is based abroad, then please contact us.
  • The Letter must be attested at the Arab British Chamber of Commerce in London. We can provide this service for you if you are unable to visit their offices for registration.
  • Saudi Government Invite (from the chamber of commerce or ministry of foreign affairs
Visa Price

Prices based on nationalities:

  • 3 Month Single Entry Business Visa - £130.00
  • 6 Month Multiple Entry Business Visa - £130.00
  • 1 Year Multi Entry Business Visa - £460.00
  • If you are a non UK passport holder, please click here to see our visa prices page, which gives the specific prices for other EU, US, Turkish and rest of the world visa prices.

    Please note that your invite will state which type of visa will be issued. Our team can translate your invite.
Arab-British Chamber of Commerce Employer Arab British Chamber of commerce registration - £30.0
Registration Service - £45.00 + VAT
Extra Information
  • You must ensure that you do not hold any existing Saudi visas that are current. All previous visas must have expired before making your new application.
  • Your passport must not contain a Israeli.
  • The Saudi embassy now require every applicant to purchase travel insurance via one of their approved suppliers, which is integrated into the payment solution during the creation of the enjaz. This means that we are required to pay for the insurance whilst we create your enumber before submission. Your policy number is generated separately. Please click here for more information.
download
img
Contact Us Now!
capcha +
img
img
img img REQUEST A CALL BACK
Frequently Asked Questions icon

Q. Do I need a visa for Saudi Arabia?

Most travellers must hold a Saudi Arabia visa in order to enter the country. You will not be granted entry without a valid visa. For the UK and EU countries a visa is mandatory for entry.

Q. How long is a Saudi visa valid for?

The visa validity (duration) will be stated on the letter of Invitation which is generated by the Saudi Arabian ministry of foreign affairs. The normal durations for business and visitor visas are 30, 90 and 180 days.

Q. How long does it take to get a visa to Saudi Arabia?

The embassy and Saudi visa processing agencies can generally issue a visa within 2 to 3 working days as an average rule. For business visas, an additional day is required for the attestation of your employer support. For family visit visas and governmental visas, the normal processing time is 2 working days.

Q. If I do not live in the UK, am I still able to get my visa using your company?

Yes you can. Provided that your invite is addressed to the Saudi embassy in London (something we can check), then we can certainly obtain the visa for you. If you are not residing in the UK, then you can still complete the information and use an international courier service to send it to us in London. When complete we will use international courier (1 to 2 days) to send it back. We receive applications for British and EU passport holders from all over the world including the USA, Singapore, Middle east countries, all EU countries, Asia and Africa.

STILL NOT SURE WHAT TO DO?
img Request A Call Back
Click Here
img Call Us On
0845 224 9482
up